The Butcher's Table
Steakhouse · South Lake Union · $$$$ · 4.5 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
391 dishes · ~ = est.Red
Sommelier Exclusive Bordeaux Flight
$44Sparkling
$100Moët & Chandon Champagne Brut Imperial Epernay FR
Sparkling
Veuve Clicquot Champagne Brut Reims FR
$155Henriot Champagne Brut Souverain Reims, FR
$85Jacquart Champagne Brut Mosaïque Reims FR
$88Louis Roederer Champagne Brut Collection 245 Reims FR
$105
White Wines
Domaine de Chantemerle 2023 Chablis FR
$59Gaja 2022 Chardonnay Rossj-Bass Langhe DOC Piedmont IT
$140Joh. Jos. Prüm 2021 Wehlener Sonnenuhr Auslese Riesling Mosel DE
$110Seehof 2020 Kirchspiel Trocken Riesling Rheinhessen DE
$75Miner Family Winery 2022 Chardonnay CA
$45Honig Vineyard & Winery 2022 Sauvignon Blanc CA
$40Pinot Noir
$118Remoissenet 2023 Gevrey-Chambertin Burgundy FR
Pinot Noir
Elk Cove 2023 Willamette Valley OR
$45Ponzi Vineyard 2015 Willamette Valley OR
$62Hartford Court 2022 Russian River Valley Sonoma County CA
$50Syrah | Zinfandel
$135René Rostaing 2021 Syrah Ampodium Côte Rôtie FR
Syrah | Zinfandel
Cabernet Sauvignon | Red Blends
$98Château de Pez 2016 Saint-Estèphe Bourdeaux FR
Cadence 2022 Cabernet Sauvignon Cara Mia Vineyard Red Mountain WA
$72Frog’s Leap 2022 Cabernet Sauvignon Napa Valley CA
$95Pride 2022 Merlot Napa Valley CA
$96Italy
$110Marchesi di Gresy 2021 Martinenga Barbaresco Piedmont
Italy
Carpineto 2022 Chianti Classico Tuscany
$48Altesino 2020 Brunello di Montalcino Tuscany
$110San Felice 2012 Belcaro Vin Santo del Chianti Classico
$68
Champagne
Charles Le Bel NV Brut Inspiration 1818 Mareuil-sur-Aÿ
$115Delamotte NV Brut Le Mesnil sur Oger
$196Famille Moussé NV Extra Brut L’Esquisse Cuisles
$195Nominé-Renard NV Brut Villevenard
$120
Champagne Blanc de Blanc
Michel Gonet NV Extra Brut Vindey & Montgueux
$175Jose Michel & Fils NV Extra Brut Moussy
$168Soutiran NV Brut Rosé de Saignée Ambonnay
$190Soutiran NV Brut Perle Noire Grand Cru Ambonnay
$185American Sparkling
$120Schramsberg 2021 Brut Blanc De Blanc North Coast CA
American Sparkling
Lytle-Barnett NV Brut Willamette Valley OR
$175Argyle 2019 Brut Willamette OR
$95Spain, Chile & South Africa
$180Conde Valdemar 2017 Vinedo Singular Finca Alto Cantabria Rioja ES
Estelado NV Brut Rosé Uva Pais Maule Valley CL
$75Force Celeste “Pet-Nat” of Pinotage/Chenin Blanc Swartland ZA
$48
Chablis
Domaine Billaud-Simon 2021
$140Domaine Billaud-Simon 2021Tete d’Or
$160Domaine Laroche 2023 Saint Martin
$180Domaine des Malandes 2023
$95Bourgogne
$150Pierre Girardin 2021 Éclat de Calcaire Bourgogne
Bourgogne
Paul Pernot 2023 Bourgogne
$125Domaine Jomain 2021 Bourgogne Côte d’Or
$95Nuiton-Beaunoy 2021 Vallerot Hautes Côtes De Beaune
$85
Pacific Northwest
Passing Time 2022 Columbia Valley
$79Dusted Valley 2021 Olsen Vineyard Yakima Valley WA
$75Sleight of Hand 2020 Enchantress French Creek Vineyard Yakima WA
$83Long Shadows 2022 Dance Columbia Valley WA
$98Tranche Estate 2018 Celilo Vineyard Columbia Gorge WA
$180Beaux Freres 2019 Willamette Valley OR
$195Beaux Freres 2021 Willamette Valley OR
$195Walter Scott 2023 La Combe Verte Willamette Valley OR
$95Westrey Wine Co. 2024 Willamette Valley OR
$78~130 calBrick House 2021 Ribbon Ridge OR
$95
California
Hyde de Villaine 2019 Hyde Vineyard Napa Valley
$195Cakebread Cellars 2022 Napa Valley
$120~500 calFrank Family Vineyards 2020 Carneros Napa Valley
$95Freemark Abbey 2022 Napa Valley
$90Hartford Court 2020 Seascape Vineyard Sonoma Coast
$160Ramey 2013 Platt Vineyard Sonoma Coast
$135Hartford Court 2020 Four Hearts Russian River Valley
$120Paul Hobbs 2019 Russian River Valley
$105Liquid Farm 2018 Bien Bien Santa Maria Valley
$155Brewer-Clifton 2021 Sta. Rita Hills
$98Liquid Farm 2017 White Hill Sta. Rita Hills
$105Seabold 2019 Olson Monterey
$95Trois Noix 2020 Olson Monterey
$110South Africa
$97Hamilton Russell Vineyards 2017 Hemel-en-Aarde
DuMol 2021 Wester Reach Russian River Valley
$180Hartford Court 2021 Lands Edge Vineyards Sonoma Coast
$140Walt 2022 La Brisa Sonoma Coast
$75Paul Hobbs 2020 Goldrock Estate Sonoma Coast
$195Seabold 2020 Eden Rift Cienega Valley San Benito County
$130Brewer-Clifton 2022 Machado Sta. Rita Hills
$200Kosta Browne 2022 Sta. Rita Hills
$195Northern Rhone
$130Domaine de la Grande Colline 2014 Vin de France
DuMol 2019 Wild Mountainside Russian River Valley
$155Bedrock Wine Co. 2021 Sonoma County
$75~130 calLillian 2016 Ballard Canyon
$175Stolpman Vineyards 2022 Estate Grown Ballard Canyon
$99Southern RhôNe
$99Famille Perrin 2021 Coudelet de Beaucastel Côte-du-Rhône
Captûre 2019 Cloverdale Peak-Pine Mountain
$145Matanzas Creek Winery 2018 Alexander Valley
$94Freemark Abbey 2021 Napa Valley
$115La Jota Co. 2019 Howell Mountain Napa Valley
$180Ramey 2019 Claret Napa Valley
$85Bedrock Wine Co. 2022 Heritage Bedrock Vineyard Sonoma Valley
$125~130 calRowen Wine Co. 2019 Sonoma County
$76~130 calZinfandel
$165Robert Biale 2022 Stagecoach Vineyard Napa Valley CA
France
Bailly-Reverdy 2023 Pouilly-Fumé
$89Franck & Aurélien Bailly 2024 Sancerre
$110Thomas-Labaille 2024 L’Authentique Sancerre
$99
Washington | California
Longs Shadows 2023 Cymbal Columbia Valley WA
$78Sinegal Napa 2020 Napa Valley CA
$110Spottswoode 2022 Napa Valley CA
$116Rudd 2017 Mount Veeder Oakville Napa Valley CA
$195Trois Noix 2020 Ryan’s Vineyard Oak Knoll Napa Valley CA
$95
Riesling
H. Ludes 2022 Thörnicher Mosel DE
$82Joh. Jos. Prüm 2020 Graacher Himmelreich Spätlese Mosel DE
$145S.A. Prüm 2016 Wehlener Sonnenuhr Spätlese Mosel DE
$135Brooks 2023 Willamette Valley OR
$64Albert Boxler 2020 Pinot Blanc Alsace FR
$88Jermann 2023 Pinot Grigio Friuli-Venezia Giulia IT
$58Westrey Wine Co. 2018 Pinot Gris Willamette Valley OR
$52~130 calPonzi Vineyards 2022 Pinot Gris Willamette Valley OR
$53
Rhône Whites
E. Guigal 2016 Lieu Dit Saint Joseph
$160Domaine Jean-Louis Chave Selections 2011 Hermitage
$198Off the Beaten Path Whites
$172Domaine Huet 2002 Clos du Bourg Moelleux Vouvray FR
Domaine Vincent Carême 2015 Le Clos Vouvray FR
$95Passerelles 2023 Anjou Blanc Loire Valley FR
$46Haarmeyer 2020 Chenin Blanc Palmero Vineyard Sacramento County CA
$72~850 calTenuta Scajari 2020 Gini Soave Classico IT
$60Jermann 2012 Vintage Tunina Venezia Giulia IGT IT
$75Granbazán 2023 Albariño Etiquata Verde Rías Baixas SP
$68Orr Wines 2022 Chenin Blanc Columbia Valley WA
$80Hedges 2016 Le Blanc White Blend Red Mountain WA
$85Reynvaan Family Vineyards 2021 Grenache Blanc Walla Walla Valley WA
$145Reynvaan Family Vineyards 2021 Viognier Walla Walla Valley WA
$145Palazzo 2013 Cuvée Blanc White Blend Napa Valley CA
$175
Rosé
Domaine Tempier 2024 Bandol Provence FR
$125Château d'Astros 2022 Cuvée Amour Côtes de Provence FR
$80Peyrassol 2022 les Commandeurs Côtes de Provence FR
$75Ampeleia 2021 Rosato di Ampeleia Tuscany IT
$70Trois Noix 2021 Rose of Pinot Noir Kajita Vineyard Sonoma Valley CA
$65
Burgundy
Eric Vairet 2020 Bourgogne Côte d'Or
$95Domaine Pierre Gelin 2020 Fixin
$164Domaine Tollot-Beaut 2022 Chorey-les-Beaune
$145Maison Albert Bichot 2021 Clos de l'Ermitage Beaune
$150Domaine Genot-Boulanger 2022 Les Cras Pommard
$190Jean Noël Gagnard 2018 Clos Tavelles Santenay
$185
Beaujolais
Château du Moulin-à-Vent 2022 Moulin-a-Vent
$115Domaine Gregoire Hoppenot 2021 Clos de l’Amandier Fleurie
$78Guy Breton 2022 Viellles Vignes Morgon
$85
Oregon
Beaux Freres 2023 Willamette Valley
$185Big Table Farm 2023 Sunnyside Vineyard Willamette Valley
$180Bledsoe-McDaniels 2021 Willamette Valley
$175Division 2022 Un Willamette Valley
$82Composition 2021 Chehalem Mountains
$195Brick House 2023 Les Dijonnais Ribbon Ridge
$140Belle Pente 2021 Belle Pente Vineyard Yamhill-Carlton
$116Soter Vineyards 2022 Yamhill-Carlton
$145Archery Summit 2023 Dundee Hills
$125Hyland Estates 2022 Old Vines Hyland Vineyard McMinnville
$78Bethel Heights 2023 Estate Eola-Amity Hills
$95Cristom 2021 Louise Vineyard Eola-Amity Hills
$160Cristom 2023 Mt. Jefferson Cuvée Eola-Amity Hills
$99Walter Scott 2023 Freedom Hill Vineyard Mt. Pisgah Polk County
$145California
$89Cruse Wine Co 2019 Valdiguie (Napa Gamay) Rancho Chimiles Napa Valley
Northern Rhone
Domaine de la Grande Colline 2012 Vin de France
$150Maison Jean-Baptiste Souillard 2021 Tenay Crozes-Hermitage
$121Etienne Becheras 2023 Crozes-Hermitage
$89Domaine des Lises 2021 Crozes-Hermitage
$118Domaine Yves Cuilleron 2019 Le Village Cornas
$125
Washington & Oregon
Long Shadows 2020 Sequel Columbia Valley
$165Betz 2018 La Serenne Yakima Valley
$165Gorman Winery 2021 The Pixie Red Mountain
$100Betz 2019 Domaine de Pierres Walla Walla Valley
$168
Southern RhôNe
Domaine Raspail-Ay 2020 Gigondas
$120Baron de Montfaucon 2020 Cuvée Bimard Châteauneuf-du-Pape
$145Washington
$140Mark Ryan 2022 Crazy Mary Mourvèdre Columbia Valley
California
$85Adroit 2019 Mourvedre/Falanghina Central Coast
Left Bank Bordeaux
Château Potensac 2015 Médoc
$135Château Calon-Ségur 2020 Le C de Calon-Ségur Saint-Estèphe
$99Château Gloria 2021 Saint-Julien
$178Château Lalande 2022 3ére Cru Saint-Julien
$120Château Palmer 2020 Alter Ego Margaux
$170Château Mongravey 2022 Margaux
$120Château Kirwan 2022 Grand Cru Classé Margaux
$165Château Olivier 2010 Grand Cru Classé Pessac-Léognan
$115
Right Bank Bordeaux
Château Angélus 2020 Tempo Bordeaux
$99Château Couronneau 2022 Bordeaux Supérieur
$68Château Chauvin 2010 Grand Cru Classé A Saint-Émilion
$105Château Saint-André Corbin 2021 Saint Georges Saint-Émilion
$90
Washington
Andrew Will 2018 Champoux Vineyard Columbia Valley
$148Dunham 2021 Columbia Valley
$125Efestê 2020 Final-Final Columbia Valley
$99Long Shadows 2022 Feather Columbia Valley
$195XOBC 2020 BC Wallula Vineyard Columbia Valley
$195Gorman Winery 2022 The Bully Red Mountain
$125Mark Ryan 2023 Dead Horse Red Mountain
$169Upchurch Vineyard 2021 Upchurch Vineyard Red Mountain
$190L’Ecole 41 2021 Ferguson Vineyard Walla Walla Valley
$135Pepper Bridge 2022 Estate Vineyards Walla Walla Valley
$149Long Shadows 2020 Pedestal Columbia Valley
$160Mark Ryan 2023 Long Haul Columbia Valley
$90Pepper Bridge 2022 Walla Walla Valley
$180Betz 2015 Clos de Betz Columbia Valley
$185Delille Cellars 2022 D2 Columbia Valley
$131Dunham Cellars 2021 Trutina Columbia Valley
$79Long Shadows 2020 Chester Kidder Columbia Valley
$150Long Shadows 2021 Pirouette Columbia Valley
$183Long Shadows 2020 Saggi Columbia Valley
$160Spring Valley 2018 Frederick Columbia Valley
$88Top Source 2019 Columbia Valley
$80Andrew Will 2020 Champoux Vineyard Horse Heaven Hills
$160Cadence 2020 Camerata Cara Mia Vineyard Red Mountain
$140Andrew Will 2020 Ciel du Cheval Vineyard Red Mountain
$190
Napa Valley
Roots Run Deep 2017 Bound and Determined Napa Valley
$104Buehler Estate 2021 Napa Valley
$89Faust 2023 Napa Valley
$145Sinegal 2021 Napa Valley
$200Stag’s Leap Wine Cellars 2021 Artemis Napa Valley
$196~130 calAtlas Peak Vineyards 2022 Napa Valley
$120Far Mountain 2020 Fission Sonoma Valley
$158Captûre 2019 Cloverdale Peak-Pine Mountain
$155
Central Coast
Daou 2023 Paso Robles
$79Force & Grace 2021 Paso Robles
$110Iron and Sand Wines 2021 Iron + Sand Paso Robles
$84
Zinfandel
Robert Biale 2021 Black Chicken Napa Valley CA
$130A. Rafanelli 2022 Dry Creek Valley CA
$140Bedrock Wine Co 2023 Old Vine CA
$72~130 cal
Cabernet Franc
Lang & Reed 2021 North Coast CA
$72Pollard 2022 Pollard Vineyard Yakima Valley WA
$95Andrew Will 2021 Two Blondes Vineyard Yakima WA
$78Andrew Will 2018 Champoux Vineyard Horse Heaven Hills WA
$90Domaine Le Galantin 2021 Bandol FR
$89Domaine Tempier 2019 La Tourtine Bandol FR
$182Domaine Tempier 2022 Lulu & Lucien Bandol FR
$165Clos Siguier 2019 Cahors FR
$60Crocus 2020 Malbec de Cahors (by Paul Hobbs) Cahors FR
$68Long Shadows 2020 Saggi Sangiovese Blend Columbia Valley WA
$148EFESTÉ 2020 Malbec James Vineyard Wahluke Slope Columbia Valley WA
$125Kir-Yianni 2017 Ramnista Naoussa GR
$86Lyrarakis 2022 Liatiko Crete GR
$55
Piedmont
M. Chiarlo 2018 La Court Barbera d’Asti Nizza
$115E. Pira & Figli 2021 Nebbiolo Langhe
$140Ca’del Baio 2021 Asili Barbaresco
$125Ruggeri Corsini 2019 Bricco San Pietro Barolo
$145Pecchenino 2020 San Giuseppe Barolo
$135Vietti 2021 Castiglione Barolo
$154
Tuscany
Fossacolle 2019 Brunello di Montalcino
$155Gaja Ca’Marcanda 2021 Magari Tuscany
$195Gaja Ca’Marcanda 2022 Promis Tuscany
$142Tenuta San Guido 2022 Guidalberto Tuscany
$137San Felice 2019 Pugnitello Tuscany
$150Il Fauno di Arcanum 2020 Tuscany
$125Volpaia 2021 Chianti Classico
$75Stefano Amerighi 2020 Apice Syrah Cortona
$172Sant’Angelus 2021 Scarlett Umbria
$115Southern Italy/Sicily
$156Tenuta Delle Terre Nere 2021 Etna Rosso San Lorenzo
Australia
Penfolds 1997 Grange South Australia 1175
$175Hickenbotham 2019 Brooks Road Shiraz Clarendon McLaren Vale
Torbreck 2022 The Struie Shiraz Barossa Valley
$115Powell & Sons 2022 GMS River Side Barossa Valley
$62
Argentina
Catena Alta 2021 Malbec Mendoza
$128Inseparable 2021 Malbec Gualtallary Uco Valley Mendoza
$90Finca Adalgisa 2019 Malbec Luyan de Cuyo Mendoza
$110Vigno (by Miguel Torres) 2017 Carignan Maule Valley
$68
Spain
Sierra De Toloño 2021 Raposo Villabuena de Álava Rioja
$125Torres 2019 Altos Ibéricos Crianza Rioja
$60Portugal
$180Taylor Fladgate 2018 Vintage Porto (bottled in 2020)
Canada
$200Inniskillin 2019 Gold Vidal Icewine Niagara Peninsula VQA
Canada
Inniskillin 2021 Riesling Icewine Okanagan Valley VQA
$200America
$125Dolce 2017 Late Harvest Napa Valley CA (.375ml)
Poet’s Leap 2009 Riesling Ice Wine Columbia Valley
.375ml$180
~130 cal
Vodka
Absolut
$12Belvedere
$15Chopin
$15Grey Goose
$16Ketel One
$15Reyka
$13Stoli Elit
$19Tito’s
$15
Gin
Beefeater
$12Big Gin
$12Bombay Sapphire
$14The Botanist
$13Drumshanbo Gunpowder Irish Gin
$12Ford’s
$12Grey Whale
$11Hendricks
$14Monkey 47
$18Nolet’s
$15Plymouth
$12Sipsmith
$14St. George Terrier
$13Tanqueray
$13Tanqueray 10
$14
American Whiskey
Angle’s Envy Bourbon
$24Bainbridge “Yama”
$155Basil Hayden
$15Bulleit
$14Crown Royal
$11Four Roses Single Barrel
$13High West “Campfire”
$22High West Bourbon
$14Jack Daniel’s
$11Knob Creek
$14Makers Mark
$15Michter’s Bourbon
$15McCarthy’s 12yr
$12Old Fitzgerald
$80Stranahan’s Sherry Cask
$24Westland Garryana 6th edition
$22Westland Garryana 2017
$30Westland Thoughtfully Made
$18Woodinville Bourbon
$12Willet Pot Still
$30Blantons
$22Bookers
$18Eagle Rare 10yr
$18Well Full Proof
$25
Japanese Whiskey
Hibiki Harmony
$17Kaiyo “The Kuri”
$35Nikka Coffey Grain
$20Nikka Coffey Malt
$19Suntory Toki
$14
Irish Whiskey
Tullamore Dew
$11Red Breast 12yr
$12Jameson
$12
Rye
Angel’s Envy Rye
$24High West “Double Rye”
$15High West “A Midwinter Nights Dram”
$23Knob Creek Straight Rye
$14Michter’s Straight
$14Sazerac
$13Whistle Pig 12yr “Old World”
$35Willet 3yr
$22
Scotch
Ardbeg 10yr
$16Ardbeg Traigh Bhan
$80The Balvenie 12yr Doublewood
$17The Balvenie 14yr Carribean Cask
$23Bruichladdich The Classic Laddie
$14Glenfiddich 12yr
$17Glenfiddich 15yr
$20Glenmorangie Nectar d’or
$23Highland Park 12yr
$15Johnnie Walker Black
$13Lagavulin 16yr
$27Laphroaig 10yr
$17Macallan 12yr
$16Macallan 15yr
$39Macallan Rare
$65Monkey Shoulder
$11Oban 14yr
$23Springbank 10yr
$18
Tequila
Casa Noble Anejo
$15Casa Noble Reposado
$13Casa Noble Blanco
$12Casamigos Anejo
$21Casamigos Reposado
$20Casamigos Blanco
$19Clase Azul Reposado
$28Don Fulano Anejo
$21Don Julio 1942 Anejo
$38Don Julio Reposado
$19Don Julio Blanco
$17Herradura Reposado
$15Siete Leguas Blanco
$12
Mezcal
Del Maguey
$15Xicaru
$11
Rum
Clement Agricole Prem Cane
$10Whalers Dark
$10Don Q Spiced
$10Kirk and Sweeny 18yr
$14Plantation 5yr
$12Plantation “Stiggins’ Pineapple Rum”
$13Ron Abuelo 12yr
$13Ron Zacapa Solera 23yr
$15
Brandy | Cognac
Hennessey VSOP
$14Remy Martin 1738
$18Remy Martin VSOP
$17Remy Martin XO
$44
Amaro
Amaro Cio Ciaro
$12Amaro Montenegro
$12Amaro Nonino
$16Aperol
$10Averna
$10Branca Menta
$10Campari
$10Cynar
$10Fernet Branca
$10Grand Marnier
$14Miletti Sambuca
$11Pernod
$10
Vermouth
Bermutto Sweet Japanese Vermouth
$15Bordiga Bianco
$13Bordiga Rosso
$13Carpano Antiqua
$12Carpano Bianco
$11Carpano Dry
$11Cocchi ‘Dopo Teatro’ Vermouth Amaro
$13Comoz Blanc Vermouth de Chambréy
$12Lillet Blanc
$14Lillet Rouge
$14Nixta Licor de Elote
$11Yzaguirre Rojo
$10
2121 Westlake Ave, Seattle, WA 98121, USA