Carmelo's Tacos
Mexican · Capitol Hill · $ · 4.5 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
110 dishes · ~ = est.Burrito Asada
Grilled steak
$11.99Taco Al Pastor
$3.75(On FRESH MADE TORTILLAS) All tacos are garnish with onion, cilantro, red & green avocado salsas.
~220 calMarinated pork
$11.99Marinated chicken
$11.99Groun pork with spices
$11.99Slow cooked mushrooms in guajillo sauce
$11.99
Burrito Nopal
Grilled cactus, onion and potatoes
$11.99Burrito Bean & Cheese
$8.99Mashed beans and a blend of cheddar and jack cheese
~1000 calBurrito Suadero
$11.99~1000 calBurrito Carnitas
$11.99~1000 calBurrito Birria
$11.99~1000 cal
Burrito Bowls
Burrito Bowl Asada
$12.99~1000 calBurrito Bowl Al Pastor
$12.99~1000 calBurrito Bowl Pollo
$12.99~1000 calBurrito Bowl Campechano
$12.99~1000 calBurrito Bowl Chorizo
$12.99~1000 calBurrito Bowl Hongo
$12.99~1000 calBurrito Bowl Nopal
$12.99~1000 calBurrito Bowl Birria
$12.99~1000 calCarnitas bowl
$12.99~700 calBurrito bowl suadero
$12.99~1000 cal
Quesadillas
Quesadilla Asada
$12.49~800 calQuesadilla Al Pastor
$12.49~800 calQuesadilla Pollo
$12.49~800 calQuesadilla Campechano
$12.49~800 calQuesadilla Chorizo
$12.49~800 calQuesadilla Hongo
$12.49~800 calQuesadilla Nopal
$12.49~800 calQuesadilla Cheese
Only$8.99
~800 calquesadilla suadero
$12.49~800 calQuesadilla birria
$12.49~800 calQuesadilla Carnitas
$12.49~800 cal
Quesabirria
Quesabirria
3 tender beef birria & cheese tacos served with onion, cilantro, pickle spicy red onion escabeche, green and red salsa and a cup of consommé.
Soft$14.99Crispy$14.99
Tacos
Taco Pollo
$3.75(On FRESH MADE TORTILLAS) All tacos are garnish with onion, cilantro, red & green avocado salsas.
~220 calTaco Campechano
$3.75(On FRESH MADE TORTILLAS) All tacos are garnish with onion, cilantro, red & green avocado salsas.
~220 calTaco Chorizo
$3.75(On FRESH MADE TORTILLAS) All tacos are garnish with onion, cilantro, red & green avocado salsas.
~220 calTaco Hongo
$3.75(On FRESH MADE TORTILLAS) All tacos are garnish with onion, cilantro, red & green avocado salsas.
~220 calTaco Nopal
$3.75(On FRESH MADE TORTILLAS) All tacos are garnish with onion, cilantro, red & green avocado salsas.
~220 calTaco Suadero
$3.75~220 calTaco Suadero Campechano
$3.75~220 calCamarones tacos
$14.99~220 calTaco Carnitas
$3.75~220 cal
Mulitas
Mulita Asada
$4.99Two fresh made tortillas filled with cheese, grilled steak, onion, cilantro, red and green avocado salsas.
Mulita Al Pastor
$4.99Two fresh made tortillas filled with cheese, marinated pork, pineapple, onion, cilantro, red and green avocado salsas.
Mulita Pollo
$4.99Two fresh made tortillas filled with cheese, marinated chicken, onion, cilantro, red and green avocado salsas.
Mulita Campechano
$4.99Two fresh made tortillas filled with cheese, steak & chorizo, onion, cilantro, red and green avocado salsas.
Mulita Chorizo
$4.99Two fresh made tortillas filled with cheese, chorizo, onion, cilantro, red and green avocado salsas.
Mulita Hongo
$4.99Two fresh made tortillas filled with cheese, mushrooms, onion, cilantro, red and green avocado salsas.
Mulita Nopal
$4.99Two fresh made tortillas filled with cheese, grilled cactus , onion, cilantro, red and green avocado salsas.
Mulita Birria
$4.99mulita suadero
$4.99Mulita Burria
$4.99Mulita Carnitas
$4.99Cheese Mulita
$4.99
Tortas
Torta asada
$11.99Torta Al Pastor
$11.99Filled with mashed beans, mashed avocado, cheese, pickle carrots, carmelos special sauce , onion & cilantro. Comes with a side of red salsa.
Torta Pollo
$11.99Filled with mashed beans, mashed avocado, cheese, pickle carrots, carmelos special sauce , onion & cilantro. Comes with a side of red salsa.
Torta Campechano
$11.99Filled with mashed beans, mashed avocado, cheese, pickle carrots, carmelos special sauce , onion & cilantro. Comes with a side of red salsa.
Torta Chorizo
$11.99Filled with mashed beans, mashed avocado, cheese, pickle carrots, carmelos special sauce , onion & cilantro. Comes with a side of red salsa.
Torta Hongo
$11.99Filled with mashed beans, mashed avocado, cheese, pickle carrots, carmelos special sauce , onion & cilantro. Comes with a side of red salsa.
Torta Nopal
$11.99Filled with mashed beans, mashed avocado, cheese, pickle carrots, carmelos special sauce , onion & cilantro. Comes with a side of red salsa.
Torta suadero
$11.99Torta Carnitas
$11.99torta birria
$11.99
Sides
Fresh house made cheese dip
$6.49Escabeche / Pickled Carrots
$4.49Chips & Salsa
$5.99~400 calChips & Queso Dip
$8.49~400 calChips & Guacamole
$7.49~400 calEl Trio
$5.99Grilled onion, grilled jalapeños peppers & fresh cucumbers
Fresh made to order
$3.49House Salsa
Only$3.49
Rice
Only$4.49
Beans
Only$4.49
1/2 Rice 1/2 Beans
$4.49Chips
Only$2.49
~400 calGuacamole
Only$4.99
Grill Jalapeños Only
$2.49Grilled to order with a squeeze of lime and salt.
Side Protein
$3.50Pico De Gallo
$3.99
Consome (Beef Broth)
Warm Beef broth with onion & Cilantro
$3.99Churros
$7.99Four fresh house-made churros served with a scoop of vanilla ice-cream
Platters
Taco Box-20 tacos
$90Fresh home made corn tortillas, choice of protein, or veggie option. Sides of onions, cilantro, lime, carrot escabeche, green and red salsa on the side. Serving utensils upon request at no charge.
~120 calVeg
Chips and Salsa
Freshly fried chips with salsa casera
$70~480 calBurrito Bowl
$14.99Your choice of meat or veggies served on a a bed of chopped romaine lettuce with beans, rice, fresh corn salsa, sour cream, cheese, chunky charred tomato salsa and crispy chips.
~1000 cal
Drinks
Mexican Coke, 1/2 Liter
$4.49Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love
~150 calHorchata
$4.49~250 calJamaica
$4.49pepino ,pina con chia
$4.49Jarritos Tamarindo
$3.49Jarritos Fruit Punch
$3.49Jarritos Guava
$3.49Jarritos Limon
$3.49Jarrito Grapefruit
$3.49Jarrito Pineapple
$3.49Jarrito Mandarina
$3.49Sidral
$3.49Sangria
$3.49Topo Chico
$3.99Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.
House fresh made daily from natural ingredients
$4.49Squirt
$3.49Bottled Water
$2.49~5 calFanta Orange, 1/2 Liter
$3.99Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop
diet coke
$2.63~5 cal
Catering
Burrito Box-10 ppl
$145Flower Tortilla filled with cheese, Spanish rice, bean, onions, cilantro, avocado Serrano salsa, and a side of medium spiced roasted chile salsa.
~550 calRice and beans platter -serves 10
$60Traditional Mexican rice and whole pinto beans,
Chips, Salsa and guacamole 10ppl
$90Freshly fried chips with salsa casera and fresh crushed ass avocado with lime, chile, cilantro and tomatoes.
~480 calChurros
Freshly fried homemade Churros tossed in cinnamon and sugar mix.
10Ppl$40
Chips and Queso
Fresh fried chips with homemade quesos sauce garnished with pico de Gallo.
10 Ppl$55
~480 cal
101 Broadway E, Seattle, WA 98102, USA