Cafe on the Ave
Cafe · U District · $ · 4.0 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
79 dishes · ~ = est.Alcohol
Original
Small$11.50Large$19.50
Side Sauce Options
Sweet & Spicy
$2.50Soy Garlic
$2.50Spicy Garlic Crust
$2.50
Show More
Sweet & Spicy
Small$14Large$22
Creamy Tomato Basil Soup (With Garlic Baguettes (4p))
$11~400 calSoup only
$9~350 cal
Mild
Spicy Garlic Crust
Small$14Large$22
Honey & Caramel
Small$14Large$22
Cream Onion
Small$14Large$22
Featured
Level 1 - Nice & Spicy
$25Level 2 - Deadly & Spicy
$26
Extra hot
Side Sauce of Choice (Optional)
Half$18Whole$30
Creamy Seafood Udon
$22Calamari, Shrimps, Scallops, Mussels, Clams and Assorted Veggies with Udon Noodles served in a Spicy Cream Sauce
~690 calSeafood Ramen
$16.50Seafood (Calamari, Scallop, Mussel, Clam, Shrimp), Bean sprout, Napa cabbage, Spinach, 1 egg, Mala sauce, Green onion, Wood ear mushroom
~850 calTruffle Mushroom
$5.50
Clam Chowder & Bread
House-made Clam Chowder Soup (With Garlic Baguettes (4p))
$13~350 calSoup only
$11~350 cal
Salads
Caesar Salad
Add Grilled Chicken + $4.00$12
Salmon Salad
$18.50Lemon Salt Baked Salmon, Tomato, Cucumber, Red Onion, Sliced Lemon, Capers and Feta Cheese
~450 calK-Fried Chicken Salad
$15.50House-made Boneless Chicken, Tomato, Cucumber, Red Onion, Sliced Lemon, Parmesan Cheese and House Dressing
~900 calSuper California Cobb Salad
$18.50Grilled Chicken Breast, Bacon, Tomato, Cucumber, Red Onion, Boiled Egg and Avocado
~630 cal
Pasta & Risotto
Alfredo
Add Mushroom or Asparagus +$ 1.5$14.50
Chicken Alfredo
Add Mushroom or Asparagus +$ 1.5$17.50
Mara cream chicken
$18.50Homemade mara sauce, chicken breast with Cream Sauce
Carbonara (with Bacon)
Smoky Bacon and Egg Yolk
$16.50Salmon
$19Lemon Salt Baked Salmon and Capers with Cream Sauce
~630 calScallops, Mussels, Clams, Shrimp
Add Kimchi + $1.00$19.50
Shrimp and 1pc Shrimp Tempura with Rose Sauce
$18.50Fresh Basil with Creamy Basil Pesto Sauce
$15.50Whole Lobster Tail, Scallop, Mussel, Clam
$23Fresh Basil with Marinara Sauce
$14.50Chicken Sausage with Fresh Basil
$16.50
Meatball
Beef Meatballs with Fresh Basil
$16.50Fresh Vegetable
$16.50Bell Peppers, Mushroom, Zucchini, Onions, Cabbage, Tomato, and Fresh Basil
Sandwiches
Beef Bulgogi
$16.50Marinade beef bulgogi, swiss cheese, tomato, red onion, lettuce, Hot Mayo on a toasted baguette
~700 calChicken Pesto
$13.50Grilled Chicken Breast, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Mozzarella Cheese, and Pesto Sauce on Bread (Choice of Sourdough / Wheat)
Chicken Club
$14.50Grilled Chicken Breast, Smoky Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Cheddar Cheese and Ranch on a Toasted Ciabatta
Herb Roasted Chicken
$14.50Grilled Chicken Breast, Spinach, Cucumber, Avocado, Mozzarella Cheese and Basil Aioli on a Toasted Ciabatta
French Dip
$16.50Roasted Beef, Smoky Bacon, Mushroom, Onion, and Swiss Cheese on a Toasted Ciabatta with Au Jus on the side
Tuna Melt
$14.50Albacore Tuna (mixed with Mayo, Celery, Onion), Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Cheddar Cheese and Mayo on a Toasted Ciabatta
Salmon Croissant
$15.50Lemon Salt Baked Salmon, Capers, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, and Basil Aioli on a Baked Croissant
~550 calCalifornia Croissant
$14.50Choice of Protein (Ham / Turkey / Grilled Salmon +$3), Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Melted Mozzarella, Cheese, Avocado and Basil Aioli on a Baked Croissant
~270 calMom's Grilled Cheese (Add Protein +$ 4 (Bacon / Ham / Turkey))
$9.50Caprese
$14.50Ciabatta, fresh mozzerella cheese, tomato, fresh basil, olive oil with honey balsamic vinegar
Gourmet Burgers
Double Patty Cheeseburger
$19.502 Grass-fed Beef Patties, 2 Slices of Cheddar Cheese, and House Sauce
~1280 calCheeseburger
$14.50Grass-fed beef Patty, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Cheddar Cheese and House Sauce
~850 calCrispy Chicken Burger
$13.50Crispy Chicken Patty, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles and Katsu Mayo Sauce
~850 calHot Mama Burger
$14.50Grass-fed Beef Patty, Jalapenos, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Pepper Jack Cheese and Spicy Mayo Sauce
~850 calMushroom & Swiss Burger
$14.50Grass-fed Beef Patty, Mushroom, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Swiss Cheese and House Sauce
~850 calFish Burger
$13.502 Golden Crispy Cod Patties, Tomato, Pickles and Tar-tar Sauce
~850 calTruffle Mushroom Burger
$17Grass-fed Beef Patty, Fried Portobello Mushroom, Mushroom, Onion, Swiss Cheese, Lettuce, Red Onion and House-made Truffle Sauce
~850 calBeef Bulgogi Bibimbap
$21Homemade Marinade Beef Bulgogi, Spring Mix, Red Onions, Egg, Rice, Bean Sprout, Pickled Radish and Gochujang sauce
~700 cal2 Sunny Side Up Eggs, Cheese and Green Onions on Top
$16.50
Curry Rice
Pork Bulgogi Bibimbap
$18.50Rice topped with House-made marinade Pork Bulgogi, Lettuce, Red Onion, Fried Egg, Rice, Pickled Radish and Gochujang Sauce
~840 calKatsudon
$15.50House-made Pork Katsu served on Rice with Eggs, Onions, Spinach, Pickled Radish, Topped with Cheddar Cheese and Katsu Sauce
~720 cal
Veggie Bibimbap
Tuna Bibimbap
$17Albacore Tuna (Mixed with Mayo, Celery, Onion), Spring Mix, Red Onions, Fried Egg, Rice, Pickled Radish and Gochujang Sauce
~840 calGyudon
$20Marinated Beef served on Rice with Eggs, Onions, Spinach, Picked Radish, Topped with Cheddar Cheese and Katsu Sauce
~720 calKaraagedon
$15.50House-made Chicken Karaage served on Rice with Eggs, Spinach, Onions,Pickled Radish,Topped with Cheddar Cheese and Katsu Sauce
Udon / Kimchi Udon
Udon
$13~600 calKimchi Udon
$14~600 calMara Beef Ramen
$16.50Spicy Sichuan style, Chadol (beef brisket), Bean Sprout, Napa cabbage, Spinach, 1 egg, Mala Sauce, Green onion, Wood ear mushroom
~850 cal
Recommended
Cheesy Beef Fries [NEW]
$12French Fries topped with Grass-fed ground Beef and melted Cheddar Cheese
~460 calSweet Potato Fries
$7.50~400 calOnion Rings
$7.50~450 calFried Gyoza
$6.50~480 calPopcorn Shrimps
$8.50Avocado Toast
Add 2 Eggs +$3.50$9
Tteok-Bokki
Small$16.50Large$25.50
Rose Tteok-Bokki
Small$18.50Large$27.50
Mozzarella Sticks
$9.506 pieces of Mozzarella Sticks with Marinara Dipping Sauce
Fish & Chips
$12.503 Pieces of Beer Battered Cod, French Fries with Tartar sauce
~1000 calHummus Plate
$11.50House made Hummus with Tomato, Cucumber, Fresh Basil, Olives, and Grilled Pita Bread and Olive Oil
~360 calTakoyaki
$9.50Corn & Cheese Skillet
$10.50Nachos
Add Beef +$4.50$13.50
Pastries
Brownies
House Baked$3.50
~350 calChocolate Chip Cookies
House Baked$3.50
~250 calBlueberry
$3.50
4201 University Wy NE, Seattle, WA 98105, USA