Kwanjai Thai Cuisine
Thai · Fremont · $ · 4.4 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
87 dishes · ~ = est.Soup
Tom Kha
$14.95Tom Yum
$14.95Po Tak
$18.95Tom Jurd
$16.95
Salad
Squid Yum Salad
$18.95~450 calPla Goong Salad
$18.95~450 calChicken Yum Salad
$16.95~450 calBeef Yum Salad
$16.95~450 calSeafood Yum Salad
$18.95~450 calGround Meat Larb Salad
$16.95~450 cal
Entrees
Cashew Nuts
$15.95Garlic Sauce
$15.95Pad Ginger
$15.95Pad Sweet Basil
$15.95Sweet and Sour
$15.95Pad Baby Corn
$15.95Pad Prik Khing
$15.95Swimming Rama
$15.95Garden Delight
$15.95Eggplant
$15.95Orange Beef or Chicken
$15.95Summer Fire
$15.95Chef Vegetarian
$15.95VegMongolian Beef
$15.95
Seafoods
Pad Talay
$18.95Calamari Summer Fire
$18.95
Curries
Red Curry
$15.95~750 calGreen Curry
$15.95~750 calPanang Curry
$15.95~750 calMassaman Curry
$15.95~750 calYellow Curry
$15.95~750 calSalmon Cho Chee
$18.95~550 calDuck Curry
$18.95~750 calPumpkin Curry
$16.95~750 cal
Noodles
Pad Thai
$15.95~950 calPad See Ew
$15.95~950 calLad Nah
$15.95Lad Nah Talay
$18.95Pad Kee Mao
$15.95Noodle Delight
$15.95Goy See Mee
$15.95Chef Noodle
$17.95Pad Won Sen
$16.95Ba Mee Haeng
$16.95Fried Rice
$15.95~850 cal
Fried Rice
Pineapple Fried Rice
$17.95~850 calBrown Curry Fried Rice
$16.95~850 calCrab Fried Rice
$18.95~850 cal3. Tofu Tod
$15.95$8.95 Cucumber, carrots, celery, tomatoes, onion 49. Fried Rice
VegDeep fried cream cheese and crab filled
$17.95lemongrass, cucumber, tomato, sweet basil, red 50. Pineapple Fried Rice.
1.Chicken Satay
$18.9552. Crab Fried Rice
17. Cashew Nuts
$15.9533. Calamari Summer Fire 41. Pad Thai
onion in chili tamarind sauce cashew nuts
$15.95shoots, onion, red curry paste, lime leaf 42. Pad See Ew.
43. Lad Nah
$15.9523. Pad Baby Corn
$15.9545. Pad Kee Mao
29. Orange Beef or Chicken
$17.9539. Massaman Curry $15.95 48. Chef Noodle
30. Summer Fire
$15.9540. Yellow Curry
Beverages
Thai Iced Tea or Coffee
$3~250 calHot Green, or Jasmine Tea
$2~5 calCoke, Diet Coke, Sprite
$3~5 cal
Beers
Singha
$5Chang
$5Corona
$5
Wines
Cabernet Sauvignon
$7Chardonnay
$7Merlot
$7White or Brown Rice
$2Peanut Sauce
$3Beef
$3Veggies Lv2 Medium Peanut Sauce.
Pork
$4Gluten Free Lv3 Hot Extra Meat
Gluten-freeShrimp $18.95
$4Lv4 Very Hot Extra Vegetables
Beers
$14.95$5 7. Tom Kha
Singha, Chang, Corona
8. Tom Yum
$14.95Chardonnay, Merlot
$18.959. Po Tak.
Hot Green, or Jasmine Tea $2
$16.9510. Tom Jurd
~5 cal
469 N 36th St, Seattle, WA 98103, USA