The Hall on Occidental
Bar · Downtown · $$ · 4.6 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Menu
207 dishes · ~ = est.Brunch Entrees
Rueben Hash
$19Our famous Hall Rueben made into a delicious hearty breakfast! Breakfast potatoes, Corned beef, Sauerkraut, and swiss cheese. Topped with our signature rueben sauce and two eggs. Served with grilled sourdough.
The Moss
$15Two eggs, Two slices bacon, Choice of bread and side.
Chicken & Waffle
$16Our famous fried chicken thigh is served with a house-made waffle topped with whipped butter and a side of maple syrup.
~500 calClassic Benny
$16Salmon Benny
$19Two poached eggs, Smoked Salmon topped with hollandaise sauce, capers, And fresh dill on an English muffin served with arugula salad.
~550 calPancakes
$12Triple stacked fluffy pancakes with whipped butter and maple syrup.
~750 calWaffles and Eggs
GF, Veg$14
~750 calGluten-freeBreakfast Skillet
GF$14
~750 calGluten-free
Brunch Sammys
Breakfast Smash
$15Sausage smash patty, Hard fried egg, American cheese, Grilled onions, And burger sauce. Served with choice of side.
~450 calBreakfast Burrito
$18Burrito stuffed with tots, Cheddar cheese, Bell peppers, Caramelized onion, Scrambled eggs, And choice of Bacon/Sausage/Steak. Served with salsa, sour cream, And choice of side.
~550 cal
Kids Brunch
Kids Waffle
$8~410 calKids Pancakes
$8~410 calKids Scramble
$8~360 cal
Brunch Sides
Breakfast Potato
$4~750 calTater tots
$4~400 calSide Fries
$4~220 calFruit
$6Side Garlic Fries
$6~220 calSide Caesar Salad
$6~300 calArugula Salad
$5~450 calSide Grilled Asparagus*
$7Side Cougar Gold White Pepper Mashed*
$6
Cup of Tomato Soup
Focaccia croutons, Parmesan crisp
$6Side Sausage patty
$54 Slices of Bacon
$62 Slices of Canadian Bacon
$5Sourdough
$5English Muffin
Regular$5Add 2 Pancakes$8
~420 calEnglish Muffin (Add Waffle (GF))
$8Gluten-freeOne Egg
$3Two Eggs
$6Three Eggs
$9
Coffee
Apple Juice
$5~150 calOrange Juice
$5~150 calCranberry Juice
$5~150 calGrapefruit Juice
$5~150 calPineapple Juice
$5~150 calMilk
$4Chocolate Milk
$4Coke
$5~150 calDiet Coke
$5~5 calSprite
$5~150 calShirley Temple
$3Dr.Pepper
$5Rootbeer
$5Rootbeer Float
$7Ginger Ale
$5Hi-C Pink Lemonade
$5~150 calLemonade
$5~150 calIce Tea
$5~5 calGosling Ginger Beer
$5~180 calGuava Juice
$5~150 calHop Water
$5~5 calTopo Chico
$5Kombucha
$8~5 calRedbull
$6Redbull Watermelon
$6Redubull Sugar Free
$6Employee Redbull
$2
Brunch Bubbles
Mimosa*
$10~130 calMimosa Flight
$40~130 calAvissi gl
$10Moet gl
$22Patterson Cellars Blanc Sparkling Chard gl
$19Poema Brut Rose gl
$12Treveri Brut gl
$12Veuve Clicquot gl
$22Avissi Prosecco btl
$40Veuve Clicquot Brut btl
$90Moet btl
$85Patterson Cellars Blanc Sparkling Chard BTL
$46Poema Brut Rose btl
$45Trevari btl
$45
Brunch Cocktails
Ketel One Vodka, Mr. Black Coffee Liqueur, (Add Bailey’s ($3))
$16Marina Spritz
$12Hectors Manmosa
$14MB Mary!!!
$15MB Maria!!!
$15Michelada
$10
The Hall Press
Three Olives Blueberry Vodka, fresh
$17blueberries, sprite, soda, lemon, lime.
Irish Coffee
$12Irish Breakfast !!!*
$12~750 calThe Drop!!!*
$11Woodinville Bourbon or Rye, simple syrup,
$16bitters, smoke.
Cherry Vodka Gimlet*
Ketel One Vodka, maraschino, lime juice
$15~150 calDublin Mule
$15
Kraken Dark & Stormy*
Kraken Spiced Dark Rum, ginger beer,
$15lime juice.
~180 calMontlake 91
$16The Hall Mule*
$17Ketel one vodka combined with culture shock ginger kombucha. You'll love it!
No. 3 Gin, lemon, blackberry puree
$15Hall margarita mix
$17
Ranchwater
Casamigos Blanco Tequila, Topo Chico, lime
$15Tito's Red Bull
$14Tito's vodka with you choice of regular, sugar free, watermelon, or dragonfruit red bull
'77 Spritz
$16Empress Fizz
$15Grapefruit
$17Sriracha Hot Honey
$17
Grilled Chicken Skewers (GF)
Mac N Cheese (Veg) (Add a protein (see upgrades))
$12Chips & Queso (Veg)
Our famous Cougar Gold queso, slow-melted and topped with Pico de Gallo. Served with fresh-fried corn tortilla chips.
GF$12
~480 calGluten-freeChip Refill
$3
Bases Loaded Nachos
Allergens - Egg (aioli), Dairy
cheese$18cheese$22cheese$24cheese$26
Steak Salad*
Grilled Prime Steak on a bed of romaine tossed in our Hall Ranch. Garnished with blue cheese, fire roasted tomatoes, and pickled red onion.
GF$28
~400 calGluten-freeCrisp Romaine tossed with BBQ Ranch
$19Dressing, topped with Black beans, Grilled Corn, Fire-Roasted Tomatoes, Avocado, Bourbon BBQ tossed Grilled Chicken and Gluten Free Fried Onions.
Gluten-freeMama Lil’s peppers and iceberg lettuce
$16tossed with burger dressing.
Caesar Salad
$13Crisp Romaine tossed with Caesar Dressing. Shaved Parmesan and Sourdough Croutons
~550 calChicken Caesar Salad
$17Crisp Romaine tossed with Caesar Dressing. Shaved Parmesan, Sourdough Croutons and topped with Grilled Chicken Thigh
~500 cal
Taco Salad (GF)
Allergens - Dairy (cheese), Egg
aioli$16
Allergens: Dairy, Egg, Gluten/Wheat
$20Breakfast Smash (Add bacon ($3))
$15Allergens - Gluten (bun, GF substitute available), Dairy (cheese), Egg (burger sauce & egg), Sesame (bun), Soy (cheese).
Gluten-free
Tacobout Smash Taco
Pooch Patty
$8Steak Frites*
Grilled Prime Steak Coulotte sliced over a bed of fries and topped with our Hall-made herb butter.
GF$30
Gluten-freeSteak Dinner*
Served with Cougar Gold white pepper mashed potatoes and garlic grilled asparagus.
GF$33
Gluten-freeBratwurst Dog
$14Bavarian Meats traditional German brat, served with mustard, onion and sauerkraut. Served with fries. Sub a Beyond Brat ($2)
~450 calKraken Dog
$17A Seattle classic with a bold twist. Bavarian Meats smoked sausage stuffed with smooth cream cheese, bacon and jalapeños, then topped with cream cheese, pickled jalapeños and grilled onions. Served with fries.
Seattle Dog
$14A staple of PNW food culture. The Seattle dog is a 1/4 pound beef dog smothered with grilled onions and cream cheese. Served with fries. Add pickled Hallapeño ($1)
Frankfurter
$12Quarter pound plain hot dog. Served with fries.
Beyond Brat Dog
$14Beyond Vegan brat, served with mustard, onion and sauerkraut. Served with fries.
VeganVegKraken Sausage Plain
$12Mariner Dog
$8No-frills ballpark classic built for big swings and hometown wins. Served with fries.
Bangers and Mash
$22Two savory bangers, braised in Seapine Lager and grilled to perfection, on a bed of creamy Cougar Gold mashed potatoes topped with or Onion Gravy and Grilled Onions, finished with parsley.
The Hall Reuben*
$15Our corned beef, slow braised in Seapine Lager, tangy Sauerkraut, Swiss cheese, and Burger Sauce served on Buttered & Toasted Macrina sourdough. Served with a side of Ancho Au Jus.
Fried Chicken Sandwich
tomato and Hall Ranch
$17Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
$17Buffalo tossed fried to perfection and topped with zesty coleslaw.
~780 cal
Pulled Pork Sandwich
balsamic reduction on Macrina sourdough
$16
Grilled Cheese (Veg)*
Macrina sourdough bread. (Add bacon ($3))
$12Chicken Caesar Wrap
$17Grilled chicken, romaine, Parmesan, croutons and Caesar dressing—all wrapped up in a warm flour tortilla.
~580 calLunch 1/2 Reuben*
$10Our corned beef, slow braised in Seapine Lager, tangy Sauerkraut, Swiss cheese, and The Hall Sauce on Macrina sourdough. Served with ancho au jus. Our most popular sandwich in a smaller size!
5 Wings
$10~900 cal10 Wings
$20~900 cal20 Wings
$36~900 cal30 Wings
$48~900 cal
Wing Wednesday
6 Wings*
$5.94~900 cal8 Wings*
$7.92~900 cal10 Wings*
$9.90~900 cal12 Wings*
$11.88~900 cal14 Wings*
$13.86~900 cal16 Wings*
$15.84~900 cal18 Wings*
$17.82~900 cal20 Wings*
$19.80~900 cal22 Wings*
$21.78~900 cal24 Wings*
$23.76~900 calFried Fish Sandwich
$22Beer battered cod, American cheese, tartar sauce on a bun. Served with fries.
~780 calFish & Chips
$28Two pieces of beer battered cod. Served with tartar sauce and fries.
~1000 calSockeye Salmon Dinner*
Blackened and served with Cougar Gold white pepper mashed potatoes and garlic grilled asparagus.
GF$30
~500 calGluten-free
Sparkler for Birthday
Side Tots
$4~220 calSide Caesar
$7~300 cal
Soup Cup*
House-made Tomato Bisque!
$8~350 calBowl of Soup*
$10~350 calSide Garden Salad
$7~250 calSide Arugula Salad
$6~250 calSide Zesty Coleslaw
$5Side Bourbon BBQ Chicken
$8Side Fried Chicken
$8~500 calSide Grilled Chicken
no BBQ$8
Side Prime Coulotte Steak
$12Side Blackened Salmon
$12~300 calSide BBQ Pulled Pork
$8~500 calSide Carrots and Celery
$3Side of Ancho Aus Jus
$3Side of Caramel Sauce
GF, Veg$1
Gluten-freeSide of Cinnamon Cream Cheese
GF, Veg$1.25
Gluten-freeSide of Cougar Gold Cheese Sauce
GF, Veg$3
Gluten-freeGlass Bottle Coke
$5.50~150 calGlass Bottle Coke Zero
$5.50~150 calGlass Bottle Diet Coke
$5.50~5 calGlass Bottle Sprite
$5.50~150 calTopo Chico Bottle
$4Red Bull Sugar Free
$6Red Bull Peach
$6Red Bull BlueBerry
$6Red Bull Watermelon
$6Bottled Water
$3~5 cal
Promotions
Kraken .5L
$8Kraken Shot
$5Mariner OG Smash*
Our famous Smashburger! 3oz patty made with our blend of brisket and chuck smashed on our plancha with shaved onions, Hall-made pickles, Hall Sauce and American cheese.
no Side$5
Seahawks OG Smash*
Our famous Smashburger! 3oz patty made with our blend of brisket and chuck smashed on our plancha with shaved onions, Hall-made pickles, Hall Sauce and American cheese.
no Side$5
Kraken OG Smash*
Our famous Smashburger! 3oz patty made with our blend of brisket and chuck smashed on our plancha with shaved onions, Hall-made pickles, Hall Sauce and American cheese.
no Side$5
Torrent OG Smash*
Our famous Smashburger! 3oz patty made with our blend of brisket and chuck smashed on our plancha with shaved onions, Hall-made pickles, Hall Sauce and American cheese.
no Side$5
Storm OG Smash*
Our famous Smashburger! 3oz patty made with our blend of brisket and chuck smashed on our plancha with shaved onions, Hall-made pickles, Hall Sauce and American cheese.
no Side$5
Reign OG Smash*
Our famous Smashburger! 3oz patty made with our blend of brisket and chuck smashed on our plancha with shaved onions, Hall-made pickles, Hall Sauce and American cheese.
no Side$5
Sounders OG Smash*
Our famous Smashburger! 3oz patty made with our blend of brisket and chuck smashed on our plancha with shaved onions, Hall-made pickles, Hall Sauce and American cheese.
no Side$5
Seattle U OG Smash*
Our famous Smashburger! 3oz patty made with our blend of brisket and chuck smashed on our plancha with shaved onions, Hall-made pickles, Hall Sauce and American cheese.
no Side$5
2 Pretzel
$1551 Pretzel
$904 Smashburgers
$45~850 cal4 Pretzels
$7012 Beignets
$20Oktober Cover
$10
Oktoberfest Food
Wurst Platter
$26Grilled bratwurst, kielbasa, weisswurst sliced on a large tray with chilled Bavarian potato salad, braised red cabbage, sauerkraut, a pickle spear, whole-grain mustard and curry ketchup.
Hammerschalgen Turkey Leg
$24A massive, slow-roasted turkey leg, tender and juicy, smothered in your choice of wing sauce.
Jagerschnitzel
$26Crispy, golden-fried pork cutlet topped with mushroom demi-glace gravy and garnished with bacon. Served with chilled Bavarian potato salad and braised red cabbage.
589 Occidental Ave S, Seattle, WA 98134, USA