Harry's Fine Foods
American · Capitol Hill · $$ · 4.5 Google
Menu checked Oct 2026
Report a wrong priceBest value
Coconut Rice Pudding
$11
Shrub Shandy
$12
Walnut Chocolate Cookie
$12
Guava Little Mama
$12
Ben’s Bread
$13
Menu
57 dishes · ~ = est.Menu
Truffle Toast
$17scrambled eggs, truffle butter, parmesan
Seasonal Quiche
$21local farm vegetables, chef selection cheese*, green salad
Fried Green Tomato Benedict
$17poached eggs, hollandaise, basil, arugula
~780 calBay Shrimp Egg White Omelette
$25white rice, sweet corn, pickled chilis, cotija, cilantro
~650 calBuckwheat Crepe & Hibiscus Lox
$24smoked salmon, cream cheese, dandelions, dill
Ham & Cheese Dutch Baby
$19beecher’s white cheddar, whole grain mustard, pickle relish
Fried Chicken Biscuit
$21buttermilk biscuit, b&b pickle, garlic mayo, red pepper jelly, choice of salad or potato
~900 calShortrib Chilaquiles
$25harissa chermoula, queso fresco, sunny up egg
Coconut Rice Pudding
$11tamarind caramel, toasted oat granola
Cornmeal Pancake
$19peaches, whip cream, maple syrup, poppy seed
~750 calBerry Coffee Cake
$9goes with your coffee
~500 calAvocado
$6Two Eggs Any Style
$6Bacon
$6Toast with Butter & Jam
$5Fingerling Potatoes
$7Harry's Mary
$15Julian’s bloody mix, vodka, house pickles, tajin salted rim
Michelada
$12tall boi Cervecita topped with Julian’s bloody mix
Mimosa
$14bubbles, choice of orange or grapefruit juice
~130 calGirl Juice
$15gin, vermouth, olive bring, dill pickle & piparra juice
~150 calSneaky Link
$19orange & toasted almond infused gin, Campari, Borghetti, Chocchi Torino
Shrub Shandy
seasonal shrub paired with a local lager
Regular$12Regular$10
Americano Psycho
$17vodka, borghesi, Fast Penny Americano, cold brew
~5 calSpiked Coffee
$13drip coffee with a bump of amaro
Ben’s Bread
$13sourdough, wildflower honey, butter
Harry’s Fries
$13fried herbs, pecorino, 601 sauce*
~480 calLacinato Kale
$19ranch, blue cheese, asian pear, dill, seeded sweet potato crumble
Tomato Tartine
$22uhite bread, whipped feta, saffron aioli, onion, basil
Curried Beets
$18dilly labneh, julep grape, dukkah, thai basil
Columbia River Salmon Crudo
$26dill pickle, buttermilk, vadouvan, ikura, chrysanthemum
~550 calGreen Garleek Pancake
$27~750 calBeef Tartare
$28xo sauce, egg yolk jam, mala potato chips
Dashi Arancini
$19calabrian mayo, furikake, ice plant
Alaskan Scallops
$52smoked tomato & tamarind chutney, habanada, chili relish, mustard greens
Potato Gnocchi
$28broccoli & beechers white cheddar fonduta, scallion
~900 calLamb & Fresh Cheese Dumplings
$35toasted cumin, creme fraiche, golden raisin chili crisp
~400 calSmoked Duroc Pork Loin
$56chanterelle mushrooms, tarragon, pickled tomatillo
Wagyu Bavette
$66salsa verde, garlic butter, steak sauce
Whole Roasted Chicken
$62eggplant bagna cauda, fennel, beet green, orange
Vanilla Basque Cheesecake
$15bluerries, toasted maple oats
~500 calFrench Cruller
$13fresh peach, peach ice cream
Walnut Chocolate Cookie
$12maldon salt
~250 calSummer Fruit Crostada
$7almond, vanilla ice cream 13
Highside Rosina
$30notes: grapefruit zest, ginger, red apple, gentian root
Sennze Finne Last Leaf Amaro
$17notes: orange peel, mushroom, baking spices
Highside Sunset Hill
$20notes: pine, spruce, grapefruit rind, ripe blackberry
Zucca Rabarbaro
$19notes: rhubarb, cola, orange zest, smoke, liquorice
Fast Penny Amaricano
$17notes: fig, vanilla bean, creme brulee, mild dark chocolate
Sennza Finne Grassy Eden
$18notes: peashoot, hops, lemon verbena, bright & fresh
Vignalta 'Alpianae' Sherry
$20notes: tangerine, candied lemon, ginger, jasmine
Bartender’s Roulette
$13bartender’s daily choice cocktail
Guava Little Mama
$12vodka, guava, lemonade
Szechuan Chips
$14garlic mayo, piparra pepper, local parmesan
~400 calKale Salad
$13blue cheese, ranch, pear, seeded sweet potato breadcrumb
~450 calSpaghetti
$14corn alfredo, oregano, wax bean, grana padano
~1040 calHarry’s Smash burger* ONLY AVAILABLE DURING HAPPY HOUR
$10American cheese, special sauce, sesame bun, pickles, onions (ask to sub an impossible patty)
~850 calHarry’s French Fries
$7fried herbs, pecorino, 601 Sauce
~480 cal
601 Bellevue Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102, USA